5%
1%
10%
37%
1%
4%
31%
3%
2%
5%
Terms of Service - Privacy Policy - Contact
Totalyoo

TERMS OF USE



Welcome to the Marathon Website.

PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.

By using this Site or by clicking on a box or a link that state that you accept these terms, you specify that you agree to the following Terms of Use. If you do not accept these Terms of Use, you are not allowed to use this Site.

Please be aware that special terms apply to some of the services offered on this Site, such as the rules that apply to particular contests or to other features or activities. These terms are explained in relation to the service concerned. These special terms are in addition to the foregoing Terms of Use and, should a conflict arise, they shall prevail over the following Terms of Use.

Your child has registered on the Site Spiez/TotalYOO.

You can access this site at the following Internet address : www.theamazingspiez.tv

This Site is edited by Marathon Media. Please read the Legal Notices : www.theamazingspiez.tv

1. WHAT IS THE SITE ABOUT ?

Your child can play with his favorite characters, watch videos, make colouring, find exclusive information, enter contests, tchat with other children on a secure and controlled Forum.

Your child may receive a newsletter.

2. SITE AND CONTENT USE

This Site is for your personal use. You are not allowed to use this Site for commercial use or in any way that would be illegal or might be harmful to us or any other person or entity, as determined at our sole discretion.

All information, documents, features and other contents and applications ("Content") of the Site are our copyrighted property or the copyrighted property of our licensors and licensees. All trademarks, service marks and trade names are our property or our licensors or licensee's property. All this Site is subject to French and international copyright and intellectual property laws. The databases contained in the Site are also protected by the provisions of the July 1st, 1998 law as transposed into the Intellectual Property Code (section L 112-3) of the March 11, 1996 European Directive on the legal protection of databases, and are produced by the Marathon company.

We shall modify this Site or delete Content or features at any time, in any way, for any or no reason.

Without our written consent, no Content of this Site shall be used outside this Site, reproduced, transmitted, distributed or exploited in any other way, except where the Site is configured in order to allow the download of particular Contents. You are allowed to download a copy of such Content to a sole computer for your own personal non-commercial use as long as you :

(a) keep intact all copyright and property notices,

(b) make no modification, do not rent, lend, sell, distribute, copy (except to obtain a single copy for your own personal backup) or create derivative documents based on all or part of the Site or Content, and

(c) do not use the Content in a way that would suggest an association with one of our products, services or brands. Any commercial use, re-mailing, automated use of high volume from this Site or transfer of any Content to any other computer or mobile device is forbidden.

You hereby represent and accept that these Terms of Use will not transfer the property of any trade mark, service mark, trade name or any other property right of all or part of the Site or Content to you or to any third party. You hereby commit yourself not to do anything that would contradict such property title or that would harm said title in any way.

3. ACCOUNTS

This Site allows you to create an account in order to take part to a number of activities or to obtain additional benefits and information concerning all your heroes. You hence accept to supply and maintain true, accurate, updated and complete personal data about yourself, as required by our registration process (hereafter "Registering Data"). You shall not impersonate any other person or entity or misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person or entity, including by using the user name, password or any other information pertaining to someone else's account, or the name, likeness, voice, image or photograph of someone else, or by communicating false data about a parent or legal guardian during the registration process. You hereby represent and accept that we might act in order to verify the accuracy of the data you provide, including by carrying out undefined controls on any email address you gave us concerning a parent or guardian.

We may suspend or terminate your account and ability to use this Site or part of this Site if you pretend to be another person or entity or misrepresent your identity, if you do not comply with these Terms of Use or any special term related to a particular service, if you breach copyright or for any other reason.

4. CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

The foregoing policy (hereafter "Confidentiality Policy") explains how Marathon Media collects information from you, and how we protect and use them. It also lists your options to control the way information is collected and used. When you click the "Register" button when registering for the first time on the Site, you specify that you allow us to record and process your personal data in accordance with this Confidentiality Policy.

We use different techniques to collect the personal data that allow us to identify you, in particular when you register on a Marathon Site, when you take part to contests or sweepstakes, when you browse our Sites and answer messages we send.

When you register on a Marathon Site, we collect personal data such as your surname, first name, gender, age, email address and password for access to the Site.

Personal data collected by our Site in accordance with the French Data Protection Act (Loi Informatique et Libertés)

In order to register with the Spiez/TotalYOO Club, we require the following mandatory information from your child : his/her surname, name, gender, age, e-mail address and e-mail address of his/her legal guardian and zip code.

Mandatory information is indicated with an asterisk (*).

As an option, you child may supply : his/her phone number and postal address. This data is not required to register on the Site;

We encourage your child not to communicate any other personal data and not to chat with persons whose identity is not ascertained.

We inform you that we will never require bank information (account number, credit card number). If you receive an e-mail requiring such information, please forward it to: safety@marathon-digital.fr.

Use of personal identification data

This information may be used for marketing and market survey needs (if you agreed to it), including in-house demographic studies in order to supply, optimize and customize our services, if you won a prize, to celebrate your birthday or send you newsletters or other information (if you agreed to it) about exciting events concerning your Marathon heroes.

We may use your personal data in order to create an image of your interests. This allows us to better understand our customers and web users who visit our Site, and to make our services and marketing department more relevant. We may use various means to merge this information such as cookies (see below: "cookie use" section for further information).


Use of information for marketing purposes

Within the scope of any authorization you may give us, we may send you direct marketing communications about our own goods and services or those of third parties carefully selected.

However, you may cancel your registration to the electronic messages we send you via the registration cancelation links appearing in said messages.

Who has access to the information at Marathon ?

This personal data might be shared with all the Marathon Group subsidiaries. We hereby warrant that your personal data will be adequately protected according to its nature and to the processing-related risk that arises every time it is processed by the Marathon Group.

Who else has access to the information ?

We shall transmit your personal data to third parties only in the following cases :
International transfer

Given that the Marathon Group operates at an international level, your information can be internationally transferred to recipients outside the European Union, either within the Marathon Group, or, with your consent, to third party service providers. We make sure to take all necessary measures to protect your privacy.

Marathon kids policy / Parent and legal guardian information

We encourage parents and guardians to spend time on the Internet with their children and to take part to the interactive activities offered on our Sites. If you are under age (that is if your are not of legal age to give your consent to the collection and processing of data) and wish to register with us, you must ask your parent or legal guardian the authorization to register and give us his/her electronic address. We will then send a message to your parent to let him/her know that you have registered on our Site and, depending on your age and geographical location, we might ask your parent or legal guardian to confirm you are allowed to do so. We might as well carry out controls in order to verify the details you provided are those of your parent or legal guardian.

Deleting and modifying personal data

According to section 34 of the January 6, 1978 French Data Protection Act (Loi Informatique et Libertés), you have the right to access, modify and delete collected data.

You may exercise this right by writing to the following e-mail address : contact@marathon-digital.fr or by sending a letter to : Marathon Media - Site Spiez/TotalYOO - 1 rue des Déchargeurs - 75001 Paris - France.

This personal data will be retained for 10 years. After this period, the data will be deleted.

You or your child may, at any time, cancel your registration, and your personal data will be deleted within 30 (thirty) days from the day of cancelation.

Meanwhile, your registration will be considered as active and your child may receive our newsletter.

The personal data collected from this Site was registered with the CNIL (French National Commission for Information technology and Liberties - www.cnil.fr) under the reference : 1453506.

Use of cookies

We retrieve information using the technology of cookies in order to make our Sites, other Contents and services more interesting and useful to you. For instance, when you visit one of our Sites from your computer or any other media device, we may place cookies on our Sites and use them to collect information about the sections you visit, the products you are interested in and how often you visit various parts of our Sites, in order to improve web user experience with our Sites and to learn more about your preferences and interests. You agree that we collect your IP address or any other unique identifier. We can combine your IP address with other personal data identifying you for marketing and market studies purposes, in-house internal demographic studies, in order to optimize our products and services and customize our Sites to your taste. Cookies are clusters of information transmitted by a Site to your computer when you visit the Site or interact with it.

You may set the parameters of your computer so that it tells you every time a cookie is being transmitted. You may also choose to disable all cookies.

You can do this by changing the parameters of your browser. All browsers being different, search in the Help menu of your browser to find how to modify cookie-related parameters.

Links to other sites

Please note that when you visit our Sites, you may be rerouted to other sites where the collection of personal data is beyond our control.

For example, if you click on a banner advertisement, you may be sent to the website of a third party. The Confidentiality Policy of this new site shall govern the treatment of the personal data retrieved by said site.


5. SUBMISSIONS

In these Terms of Use, we use the word "Submissions" to refer to texts, messages, ideas, concepts, pitches, suggestions, stories, scenarios, treatments, formats, illustrations, photographs, drawings, videos, audiovisual works, musical compositions (including lyrics), sound recordings, program formats, characterizations, to your or other people's name, to likenesses, voices, user names, profiles, actions, appearances, performances, and/or other biographical information, and/or to other similar elements you submit, post, upload, include, display, communicate or Distribute (hereafter collectively referred to as "Distribute") on or via the Site.

There are two types of Submissions : Solicited and Unsolicited Submissions. "Solicited Submissions" are Submissions :

a) that we expressly require or allow you to supply via any feature or activity of the Site in order to review or display them, and for a possible and clearly defined compensation or Consideration (collectively referred to hereafter as "Consideration ") (such as prizes or other in games, sweepstakes, contests or promotions) ; and

(b) that you Distribute on or via the Site and for which you are not seeking any Consideration, such as in our Public Forums for instance.

"Unsolicited Submissions" are all and any Submissions that do not fall within the scope of subsections (a) and (b) of this paragraph.

DO NOT DISTRIBUTE UNSOLICITED SUBMISSIONS

Our corporate policy does not allow us to accept or consider unsolicited ideas, suggestions or creative documents, so please do not Distribute Unsolicited Submissions on or via this Site. We hope you will understand that this policy aims at avoiding any possible misunderstanding when we develop projects or have projects developed under our direction and when others might see some similarities with their own creative work.

If despite our request, you do send us, intentionally or not, Unsolicited Submissions on or via our Site, you do whereas there is no agreement whatsoever between us concerning the review or Consideration of your Unsolicited Submissions or any compensation or Consideration whatsoever. You actually represent that no confidential or fiduciary relationship is intended or created between you and us in any way, and that you do not expect any review, compensation or Consideration whatsoever. Hence we, our licensees, distributors, agents, representatives and other authorized users are entitled to exploit and disclose any Submission and we shall not be liable to you or any other person lodging a claim through you for any exploitation or disclosure of such Submission.

By transmitting a Submission, you represent and warrant that the Submission and transmission of said Submission comply with the Rules of Conduct (as detailed bellowed in section 6 "RULES OF CONDUCT") and other requirements of these Terms of Use, and that you own and hold the necessary rights, licenses, agreements and authorizations, without the need for any consent from another person or entity or payment to another person or entity, to exploit and allow us to exploit said Submission in all possible ways described in these Terms of Use.

You accept that any Submission you make is not made in trust and that no confidential or fiduciary relationship whatsoever is intended or created between you and us. In so far as there are "moral rights", "ancillary rights" or similar rights in and for Submissions and that these are not our exclusive property, and in so far as you comply with applicable law, you agree not to exercise said rights as to us or to our licensees, distributors, agents, representatives, or other authorized users, and to secure the same agreement not to exercise such rights from any other person possessing these rights.

Without limiting the scope of any future grant of rights, approvals, agreements, assignments and waivers you may secure concerning the Submissions, you hereby ratify any prior grant of rights, approvals, agreements, assignments and waivers secured by you concerning the Submissions you made to us.

6. RULES OF CONDUCT

The following Rules of Conduct apply to this Site. By using this Site, you agree not to distribute any Submission whatsoever that :

(a) is defamatory, abusive, malicious, threatening or constitutes an invasion of another person's privacy ;

(b) is partial, hateful or racially or otherwise offensive ;

(c) is violent, vulgar, obscene, pornographic or sexually explicit ;

(d) is harmful to any person or entity ;

(e) is illegal or encourages or advocates illegal activities or discusses illegal activities with the intent to commit them, including a Submission that is an attempt to engage in child pornography, stalking, sexual assault, fraud, trafficking in obscene or stolen documents, drug dealing and/or drug abuse, harassment, theft or conspiracy in order to commit any criminal activity ;

(f) infringes or violates any third party right, including : (a) copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret and other property and contractual rights ; (b) privacy right (in particular, you are not allowed to Distribute someone else's personal data whatsoever without his/her prior consent) or publicity ; or (c) any confidentiality obligation ;

(g) is commercial or business-related or advertises or offers to sell any product, service or otherwise (whether for profit or not), or solicits others (including requesting contributions or donations) ;

(h) contains a virus or any other harmful element or that may alter, damage or impair the Site or any connected network or that may prevent any other person or entity to use or enjoy the Site ;

(i) is antisocial, disruptive or destructive, including 'flaming', 'spamming', 'flooding', 'trolling' and 'griefing' as these words are generally understood and used on the Internet ; or

(j) is generally not related to the designated theme or topic of the relevant Public Forum.

You hereby represent and agree that by using this Site, you may expose your Submissions to various sources and that we are not liable for the accuracy, usefulness, security or intellectual property rights of such Submissions.

We cannot and do not warrant that other users comply and will comply with these Rules of Conduct or with any other provision of these Terms of Use, and you may be exposed to inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or otherwise unacceptable Submissions. As to the relationship between you and us, you hereby assume all risk of harm or injury that may result from any lack of compliance with the rules.

7. COOPERATION, REMOVAL OF SUBMISSIONS

Subject to any other of our rights under these Terms of Use, we reserve the right but disclaim any obligation or responsibility to :

(a) refuse to publish or communicate any Submission that does not comply with these Terms of Use (including the Rules of Conduct), and

(b) subject to applicable law, to communicate any user's identity to third parties and/or disclose to third parties any Submission or identifiable information when we believe in good faith that said identification or disclosure will (i) facilitate compliance with the law, including for example, compliance with a court order or subpoena, or (ii) help to comply with these Terms of Use (including the Rules of Conduct) and/or rules of our contests, sweepstakes, promotions and games, and/or to ensure the security of any person or property, including this of the Site. Moreover, we reserve the right to remove any Submission at any time for any or no reason.

Should you consider that a Submission does not comply with these Terms of Use (including the Rules of Conduct), you may contact us at the following address : contact@marathon-digital.fr. Following such a report, we may (but will not be held liable to) act as we consider appropriate.

8. DISCLAIMERS

The information, Content and documentation of this Site is provided "as is" and we do not give warranties as to such information, Content or documentation. In particular, we do not warrant that the features contained in this information, Content or documentation of the Site (including but not limited to Submissions) is accurate, complete or updated or that it will be uninterrupted or error-free, that the errors will be corrected or that the Site or the servers or any software or other device producing this information, Content or documentation is virus-free or free or any other harmful element. Moreover, you assume the entire cost of any necessary servicing, repair or correction. We do not warrant or make any representations as to the use or results of the use of any information, Content, document, product or service included or offered, available on the Site or otherwise appearing in any way, including but not limited to Submissions, or any other third party site or service the links of which appear on the Site, in terms of compliance, accuracy, relevance, reliability, safety or otherwise. Applicable law may not allow the exclusion of implicit warranties, hence the abovementioned exclusions may not apply to you.

Please note that, however, this does not alter your statutory rights as consumers, including your rights under local laws.

The Site may contain (or you may be sent via the Site) links to other sites (hereunder "Third Party Sites") and articles, advertisements, photographs, texts, diagrams, images, illustrations, music, sounds, information application software or other Contents or elements deriving from third parties (hereunder "Third Party Content"). We accept no liability as to the accuracy, relevance, appropriateness and availability of such information, Content or documents found on Third Party Sites or Third Party Content. We cannot ensure that you will be satisfied with the products or services you purchase on a Third Party Site that is linked to the Site and contains the Site link, or with any information, Content or documentation emanating from a third party and purchase on our Site (including but not limited to Submissions of Public Forums). We support no article and we took no measures in order to verify the accuracy, relevance or reliability of the information, Content or documentation found on any other Third Party Site or Third Party Content.


CONSEQUENTLY, WE DO NOT REPRESENT TO WARRANT THIRD PARTY SITES OR ANY OTHER SITE NAME OF WHICH APPEARS IN OUR DIRECTORY OR ANY THIRD CONTENT AND WE CANNOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR THE CONTENT, AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, RELEVANCE, COPYRIGHT COMPLIANCE, LEGALITY OR DECENCY OF WHAT APPEARS ON ANY THIRD PARTY SITE OR IN ANY THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND WE DO NOT REPRESENT TO WARRANT THE SAFETY OF ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT OR DOCUMENTATION (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO CREDIT CARDS OR PERSONAL DATA) YOU MAY PROVIDE TO A THIRD PARTY.


9. RESPONSIBILITY OF YOUR ACCOUNT(S)

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your user name(s), password(s) and account(s), and any activity undertaken under your account(s).

You hereby agree to indemnify, defend and hold us and our licensors, licensees, distributors, agents, representatives and other authorized users and these of the licensors of our corporate companies and each reseller, distributor, service provider and supplier of all the former entities, and all officers, directors, owners, employees, agents, representatives and assigns of the former entities (hereafter collectively named "Indemnified Parties") harmless from and against all thefts, damages, liabilities, claims, penalties, fines, expenses and costs (including any settlement costs and any legal or other fees for investigating or defending any action or threatened action) incurred by any Indemnified Party within the framework of any claim arising from a breach by you of these Terms of Use or arising from your use of this Site and/or your account(s). You shall do your best to cooperate with us in defending any claim.

We reserve the right, at our own expense, to hire another legal counsel and to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to identification by you.

10. OUR LIABILITY

SUBJECT TO APPLICABLE LAW, WE, OUR CORPORATE COMPANIES, OUR LICENSEES AND THESE OF OUR CORPORATE COMPANIES, THEIR REPRESENTATIVES, RESELLERS, DISTRIBUTORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS OR SUPPLIERS, SHALL NOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR ANY LOSSES, DAMAGES, COSTS OR EXPENSES INCURRED BY YOUR USE OF ANY SOFTWARE, ANY APPLICATION, ANY DEVICE OR OTHER MATERIAL GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU ARE USING THIS SITE, OR FOR ANY LOSS THAT IS NOT A DIRECT AND REASONABLY FORESEEABLE CONSEQUENCE OF :

(A) THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE OR ITS CONTENT, OR

(B) THE CONDUCT OR ACTIONS, WHETHER ON LINE OR OFF LINE, OF ANY SITE USER OR ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY, INCLUDING IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

WE MAY MODIFY THIS SITE OR DELETE ITS CONTENT, FEATURES OR ANY SERVICE PROVIDED THROUGH THE SITE IN ANY WAY, AT ANY TIME, FOR ANY OR NO REASON.

THE LIMITATIONS, EXCLUSIONS AND DISCLAIMERS OF THIS SECTION AND OTHER SECTIONS OF THESE TERMS OF USE APPLY WITHIN THE LIMITS OF APPLICABLE LAW.

11. EVENTS BEYOND OUR REASONABLE CONTROL

We shall not be held liable for any delay or non-compliance with our obligations under these Terms of Use if said delay or non-compliance results from a cause that is beyond our reasonable control, including but not limited to, the acts of third parties such as access providers to our networks. This term does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer.

12. LAW AND JURISDICTION

These Terms of Use shall be governed and construed in accordance with French law, and the courts of Paris, France, shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any action or claim under these Terms of Use and you hereby agree and submit to the jurisdiction of said courts ; provided that nothing herein prevents the application and enforcement of compulsory and applicable laws. We make no representation that the information, Content and documents of this Site (including the Submissions) are appropriate and available for use in any given location. If you choose to access this Site, you do so on your own initiative and you must comply with all applicable laws, including locally applicable laws.

13. AMENDMENTS TO THE TERMS OF USE

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete parts of these Terms of Use at any time, whether temporarily or permanently. MARATHON MEDIA reserves the right to change, modify or transform these Terms of Use, at its sole discretion and at any time. Such modifications shall come into force as soon as they are posted on line. You are thus required to regularly check the Terms of Use. The fact of continuing to use this Site implies you agree to any change.

Please note that, at any time, you are responsible for updating your personal data and for providing us your current electronic address. If the last electronic address you gave us is invalid or, if for any other reason, the aforementioned notice cannot be delivered, our dispatch of the electronic message containing said notice will however constitute effective notice of change, modification, addition or deletion as described in the notice.

14. TERMINATION

These Terms of Use shall remain in force until their termination by us or by you. You may terminate these Terms of Use at any time by ceasing to use the Site and by destroying any related documentation obtained from the Site, as well as all copies and installations of the latter, whether made under these Terms of Use or not.

We may immediately terminate these Terms of Use with respect to you (including your access to the Site and to any and all Marathon Group sites) at our sole discretion, including if you breach the contract or do not comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Use. Upon termination, you shall cease to use the Site and destroy any related documentation obtained from the Site, as well as all copies and installations of the latter, whether made under these Terms of Use or not.

We have adopted and implemented a policy that plans for the termination, in appropriate circumstances, of the accounts of users who repeatedly violate copyrights. Any fraudulent, abusive or otherwise illegal activity may also constitute a reason for terminating your account, at our sole discretion, and you may be reported to law enforcement authorities.

The provisions of these Terms of Use that, by nature, shall survive after their termination, will hence survive said termination.

15. GENERAL PROVISIONS

Should one the provisions of these Terms of Use be unlawful, void or unenforceable for any reason whatsoever, said provision shall be deemed severable from these Terms of Use and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any of the remaining provisions. If you violate these Terms of Use and we do not take any action against you, we shall not be deemed to have given up our rights and remedies in any other situation where you violate these Terms of Use.

Except where expressly provided to the contrary, these Terms of Use are not intended to be for, and shall not be enforceable by any person who is not a party to them, under any applicable laws or otherwise, except by any of our corporate companies that shall have any provision of these Terms of Use enforced as if it were a party to them.

These Terms of Use can be accessed at any time at www.theamazingspiez.tv
For any question, please write at the following address : contact@marathon-digital.fr
TotalYOO :-) Plein de fun et de jeux avec tes personnages favoris

LEGAL NOTICES



1. EDITOR

Marathon Media
This Site is edited by MARATHON MEDIA company, a simplified joint stock company with a registered capital of 45.920€, registered in Paris, France, under the number B 434 990 073 and with its registered office at 8 boulevard des Capucines, 75009 Paris, France.

For any queries please write at :
MARATHON MEDIA
1 rue des Déchargeurs
75001 Paris
France
Phone : +33 1 44 34 66 00
E-mail : contact@marathon-digital.fr

Responsible Editor : David Michel
Technical Administrator : Antoine Verdier
Site Design and Direction : Marathon Media


2. WEB HOSTER

NOM : OVH
Adresse : 2, rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France
Téléphone : +33 08 99 70 17 61


3. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

MARATHON MEDIA is the owner of the Spiez/Totalyoo™, Totally Spies ! ™, Gormiti™, SpieZ™, Monster Buster Club™, Martin Mystery™, Team Galaxy ™ (Totally Spies! © 2007 Marathon - Mystery Animation - All Rights Reserved -- SPIEZ! Nouvelle Génération © 2009 Marathon - Canal J - Mystery Animation -- GORMITI © 2009 Giochi Preziosi S.p.A. and Marathon -- Martin Mystère © 2005 Marathon - Rai - Canal J - Mystery Animation - based on the comic book "Martin Mystère" -- Monster Buster Club © 2007 - Marathon - Jetix Europe - Mystery Animation - Team Galaxy - © 2006 - Marathon - France 3 - Jetix Europe - Mystery Animation) brands and holds all copyrights related to the MARATHON MEDIA animated series You may reproduce all or part of the Site, whether on paper or electronic medium, exclusively for your own private use within a family or close friend circle, but not for public use.

4. HYPERTEXT LINKS

MARATHON MEDIA allows the creation of a hypertext link pointing at its content provided that :


5. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

When a kid registers, the Site collects the following personal data : surname, first name, age, gender, kid's e-mail, legal guardian's e-mail and zip code.

You have the right to access, modify and delete retrieved personal data according to section 34 of the January 6, 1978 French Data Protection Act (Loi Informatique et Libertés).

You may exercise this right by writing to the following e-mail address : contact@marathon-digital.fr or by sending a letter to : Marathon Media - Site Spiez/TotalYOO- 1 rue des Déchargeurs - 75001 Paris - France.

The personal data collected from this Site was registered with the CNIL (French National Commission for Information technology and Liberties - www.cnil.fr) under the reference : 1453506.

Section 4. CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY of the Site Terms of Use will give you all the necessary information about this (www.theamazingspiez.tv).

6. COOKIES

In order to improve our service, we measure the number of pages visited, the number of visits, the activity of visitors on our Site, and how often they visit it. In order to do so, we use the 'cookie' technology.

You may refuse or delete these cookies and continue to normally browse our Site.
Section 4. CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY of the Site Terms of Use will give you all the necessary information about this (www.theamazingspiez.tv).

7. DISCLAIMERS

This Site may contain hypertext links to other websites. These websites were quickly verified and are not of offensive nature to the youngest.

However, we cannot be held liable for the content of such websites. We hence encourage you to supervise your kid's use of the Internet.

TotalYOO :-) Plein de fun et de jeux avec tes personnages favoris

Contact








*required field